Assignment Counts by Month

Monthly Applications Assigned: 2009-2022

2022
PPAOTotal
January8318101
February601070
March11524139
April9826124
May9721118
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Total45399552
  2021 
 PPAOTotal
January8517102
February75984
March14220162
April10425129
May8223105
June7832110
July9013103
August10425129
September7830108
October8224106
November12625151
December692392
Total1,1152661,381
  2020 
 PPAOTotal
January18828216
February13117148
March16943212
April8418102
May8723110
June11815133
July9823121
August11915134
September11124135
October9219111
November731588
December9524119
Total1,3652641,629
  2019 
 PPAOTotal
January21820238
February20827235
March22358281
April22534259
May18741228
June17030200
July17137208
August19429223
September18132213
October16242204
November11825143
December15420174
Total2,2113952,606
  2018 
 PPAOTotal
January24825273
February26331294
March34729376
April27639315
May25229281
June25217269
July23623259
August27028298
September21745262
October23327260
November22627253
December17028198
Total2,9903483,338
  2017 
 PPAOTotal
January26540305
February25537292
March32034354
April23118249
May32939368
June24231273
July24735282
August30229331
September26017277
October24616262
November23526261
December23816254
Total3,1703383,508
  2016 
 PPAOTotal
January21530245
February22925254
March32930359
April22737264
May21131242
June24729276
July19729226
August25128279
September25617273
October22836264
November23219251
December20223225
Total2,8243343,158
  2015 
 PPAOTotal
January22540265
February30828336
March32930359
April24438282
May22033253
June24323266
July20520225
August23234266
September22223245
October24431275
November21331244
December17823201
Total2,8633543,217
  2014 
 PPAOTotal
January28342325
February30933342
March34434378
April25329282
May28830318
June26533298
July27818296
August24027267
September30124325
October29234326
November19723220
December22625251
Total3,2763523,628
  2013 
 PPAOTotal
January34941390
February42641467
March40955464
April37055425
May38247429
June29935334
July36457421
August34349392
September39749446
October33053383
November26335298
December23629265
Total4,1685464,714
  2012 
 PPAOTotal
January56163624
February65866724
March54174615
April47969548
May46747514
June45448502
July40545450
August41747464
September33429363
October37133404
November32627353
December29938337
Total5,3125865,898
  2011 
 PPAOTotal
January57761638
February66266728
March72677803
April58767654
May56356619
June47459533
July49850548
August62546671
September50356559
October53458592
November46753520
December46337500
Total6,6796867,365
  2010 
 PPAOTotal
January67770747
February  0
March89490984
April  0
May  0
June64079719
July56271633
August64184725
September58870658
October58870658
November  0
December47754531
Total5,0675885,655
  2009 
 PPAOTotal
January964891053
February  0
March10281221150
April  0
May  0
June  0
July60675681
August  0
September71858776
October  0
November  0
December62674700
Total3,9424184,360